12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:13)

Train : 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 26 halts Duration : 35h 15m

From : LTTDeparture : 20:35 To : PURI Arrival : 07:50 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1878 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)20:35 10.052CR3Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)21:1521:183m 134.651CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)22:5523:005m 1116.167CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)23:4523:505m 1166.779CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)03:0503:105m 2423.980CR2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)04:5505:005m 2563.336CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)07:1007:155m 2642.349CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)10:5010:555m 2816.375CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)12:3812:402m 2946.062SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)14:5014:555m 21080.867SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)15:3015:5020m 21117.955SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)16:4816:502m 21171.574ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)17:3217:342m 21223.169ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)17:3217:342m 21223.169ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)18:3018:355m 21287.444ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)18:3018:355m 21287.444ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)19:2019:4020m 21320.860ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)19:2019:4020m 21320.860ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)20:0020:022m 21340.779ECoR--Pin- 767070, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)20:0020:022m 21340.779ECoR--Pin- 767070, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)20:3520:405m 21384.165ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)20:3520:405m 21384.165ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)21:5021:522m 21460.444ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)21:5021:522m 21460.444ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)22:5023:0010m 21502.821ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)22:5023:0010m 21502.821ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)23:0523:072m 21504.651ECoR--Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)23:0523:072m 21504.651ECoR--Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)02:1002:122m 31659.733ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)02:1002:122m 31659.733ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)02:4503:0520m 31677.657ECoR--Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)02:4503:0520m 31677.657ECoR--Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)04:0004:022m 31729.958ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)04:0004:022m 31729.958ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)05:1005:155m 31787.342ECoR5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)05:1005:155m 31787.342ECoR5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)05:5506:005m 31815.038ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)05:5506:005m 31815.038ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:3006:355m 31834.235ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:3006:355m 31834.235ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)07:50 31878.0-ECoR1Puri - 752002, Odisha
Puri (PURI)07:50 31878.0-ECoR1Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12145 timetable?

It is important to check 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train number is 12145.

What are the 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) running days?

The 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs on Sun between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12145 from the source station?

The 12145 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 20:35.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) covers a total distance of 1878 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12145 to reach the destination?

The 12145 takes 35h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) reaches its destination station Puri at 07:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12145 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Puri?

The 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:50 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) usually arrives at LTT and PURI?

Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 3 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) crosses?

The 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) passes by 41 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Igatpuri (IGP), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Mahasamund (MSMD), Khariar Road (KRAR), Khariar Road (KRAR), Kantabanji (KBJ), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Badmal (BUDM), Badmal (BUDM), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Angul (ANGL), Angul (ANGL), Talcher (TLHR), Talcher (TLHR), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI), Puri (PURI).