12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:26)

Train : 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : PUNEDeparture : 17:40 To : NGP Arrival : 09:25 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 890 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)17:40 10.060CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)18:5519:1015m 175.549CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)20:5220:553m 1159.670CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)21:5321:552m 1226.955CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)22:4322:452m 1271.239CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)23:5023:555m 1313.484CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)00:4300:452m 2380.788CR1Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)01:4801:502m 2473.441CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)02:2502:305m 2497.563CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)03:1803:202m 2547.673CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)04:0304:052m 2599.989CR2Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)04:3004:355m 2637.045CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)06:2006:255m 2716.061CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)07:1007:122m 2761.680CR2Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)07:2707:292m 2781.551CR1Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)08:0408:073m 2811.289CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)08:5809:002m 2887.17CR1Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:25 2890.0-CR7PIN - 440001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12135 timetable?

It is important to check 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)?

Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) train number is 12135.

What are the 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nagpur Jn (NGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12135 from the source station?

The 12135 departs from its source station Nagpur Jn (NGP) at 17:40.

How much distance does Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) cover?

Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 890 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12135 to reach the destination?

The 12135 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Nagpur Jn at 09:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12135 has between Pune Jn and Nagpur Jn?

The 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) take to reach Nagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:25 +1 night to the Nagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at PUNE and NGP?

Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 6 at Nagpur Jn (NGP).

How many major stations 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) passes by 17 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Ahmednagar (ANG), Belapur (BAP), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Malkapur (MKU), Shegaon (SEG), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Dhamangaon (DMN), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Wardha Jn (WR), Ajni (AJNI), Nagpur Jn (NGP).