12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 06 2020 (18:53)

Train : 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 14h 48m

From : CSMTDeparture : 22:02 To : MAJN Arrival : 12:50 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 894 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)22:02 10.051CR14Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)22:4122:432m 133.158CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)23:1723:203m 166.064CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)03:4003:455m 2344.281KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)05:0805:102m 2455.772KR1Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Karmali (KRMI)06:3006:322m 2551.645KR--North Goa 403402, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)07:1007:2010m 2580.372KR1,2Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)08:1008:111m 2640.568KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)09:0009:011m 2695.770KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)09:4809:491m 2750.5101KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)09:5809:591m 2765.649KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)10:4010:411m 2799.166KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)11:1011:111m 2831.164KR2Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)11:5011:511m 2872.822KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)12:50 2893.5-SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12133 timetable?

It is important to check 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) train number is 12133.

What are the 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12133 from the source station?

The 12133 departs from its source station Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) at 22:02.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 894 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12133 to reach the destination?

The 12133 takes 14h 48m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Mangaluru Jn at 12:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12133 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Mangaluru Jn?

The 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) take to reach Mangaluru Jn Railway Station?

The 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:50 +1 night to the Mangaluru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and MAJN?

Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number 14 at Mangaluru Jn (MAJN).

How many major stations 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Thane (TNA), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Ratnagiri (RN), Kankavali (KKW), Karmali (KRMI), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Kumta (KT), Bhatkal (BTJL), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kundapura (KUDA), Udupi (UD), Surathkal (SL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN).