12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 07 2020 (19:58)

Train : 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti ExpressDep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 5 halts Duration : 14h 0m

From : NZMDeparture : 17:25 To : JBP Arrival : 07:25 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 904 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)17:25 10.069NR7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Gwalior Jn (GWL)21:5021:555m 1305.973NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)23:1523:2510m 1403.472NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)02:3002:355m 2626.471WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)03:4003:455m 2703.560WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)05:3505:405m 2812.752WCR5Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:25 2903.6-WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express time table?

If you want to check 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12122 timetable?

It is important to check 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express?

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train number is 12122.

What are the 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express running days?

The 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express?

Class of travel available in Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12122 from the source station?

The 12122 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 17:25.

How much distance does Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express cover?

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express covers a total distance of 904 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12122 to reach the destination?

The 12122 takes 14h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 07:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12122 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Jn?

The 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:25 +1 night to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express usually arrives at NZM and JBP?

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 7 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express crosses?

The 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express passes by 6 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Jabalpur Jn (JBP).