12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 04 2020 (17:36)

Train : 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 5 halts Duration : 13h 40m

From : JBPDeparture : 19:25 To : NZM Arrival : 09:05 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 904 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)19:25 10.068WCR6Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)20:4520:505m 190.9101WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)21:5522:005m 1200.171WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)23:0523:105m 1277.167WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)02:3002:4010m 2500.284NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)03:5003:555m 2597.759NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)09:05 2903.6-NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12121 timetable?

It is important to check 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train number is 12121.

What are the 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) running days?

The 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12121 from the source station?

The 12121 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 19:25.

How much distance does Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) cover?

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) covers a total distance of 904 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12121 to reach the destination?

The 12121 takes 13h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12121 has between Jabalpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:05 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) usually arrives at JBP and NZM?

Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) crosses?

The 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) passes by 6 major stations which are Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).