12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 01 2020 (21:26)

Train : 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 10 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : PUNEDeparture : 17:40 To : NGP Arrival : 09:25 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 890 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)17:40 10.060CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)18:5519:1015m 175.550CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)18:5519:1015m 175.550CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)20:5020:555m 1159.653CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)20:5020:555m 1159.653CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)23:5023:555m 1313.474CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)23:5023:555m 1313.474CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)02:2502:305m 2497.565CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)02:2502:305m 2497.565CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)04:0404:051m 2599.989CR2Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)04:0404:051m 2599.989CR2Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)04:3004:355m 2637.045CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)04:3004:355m 2637.045CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)06:2006:255m 2716.061CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)06:2006:255m 2716.061CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)07:1007:122m 2761.657CR--Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)07:1007:122m 2761.657CR--Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)08:0408:073m 2811.273CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)08:0408:073m 2811.273CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)09:0909:101m 2887.112CR1Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)09:0909:101m 2887.112CR1Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:25 2890.0-CR7PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:25 2890.0-CR7PIN - 440001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12113 timetable?

It is important to check 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) train number is 12113.

What are the 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) running days?

The 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nagpur Jn (NGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12113 from the source station?

The 12113 departs from its source station Nagpur Jn (NGP) at 17:40.

How much distance does Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) cover?

Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) covers a total distance of 890 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12113 to reach the destination?

The 12113 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) reaches its destination station Nagpur Jn at 09:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12113 has between Pune Jn and Nagpur Jn?

The 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) take to reach Nagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:25 +1 night to the Nagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) usually arrives at PUNE and NGP?

Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 6 at Nagpur Jn (NGP).

How many major stations 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) crosses?

The 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Daund Jn (DD), Ahmednagar (ANG), Ahmednagar (ANG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Shegaon (SEG), Shegaon (SEG), Akola Jn (AK), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Badnera Jn (BD), Dhamangaon (DMN), Dhamangaon (DMN), Wardha Jn (WR), Wardha Jn (WR), Ajni (AJNI), Ajni (AJNI), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Nagpur Jn (NGP).