12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 20 2019 (17:04)

Train : 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 25h 35m

From : LJNDeparture : 06:30 To : PUNE Arrival : 08:05 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1480 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:5008:0010m 172.047NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)09:5509:572m 1178.463NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)14:0514:105m 1445.462WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)16:2516:3510m 1584.158WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)06:30 10.054NER3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:1018:155m 1676.068WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:5721:003m 1859.367CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:5022:555m 1982.976CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)01:2001:255m 21167.048CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)02:1802:202m 21209.252CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)06:0506:2015m 21404.943CR2,5,6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:05 21480.4-CR1,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Pokhrayan (PHN)09:1409:151m 1130.572NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)11:4511:5510m 1292.371NCR1Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12104 timetable?

It is important to check 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)?

Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) train number is 12104.

What are the 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Sun between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12104 from the source station?

The 12104 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 06:30.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) cover?

Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1480 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12104 to reach the destination?

The 12104 takes 25h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 08:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12104 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Pune Jn?

The 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 08:05 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) usually arrives at LJN and PUNE?

Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 4 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Pokhrayan (PHN), Jhansi Jn (JHS).