12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:45)

Train : 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)Dep Days: - M T - - F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 31h 0m

From : LTTDeparture : 20:35 To : HWH Arrival : 03:35 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1946 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)20:35 10.052CR3Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)21:1521:183m 134.669CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)02:5503:005m 2423.980CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)04:4504:505m 2563.342CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)06:4206:453m 2642.358CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:4509:505m 2816.375CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)11:3311:352m 2946.078SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)12:5512:572m 21050.445SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)13:3813:435m 21080.860SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)14:2014:3010m 21117.967SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)16:1016:2515m 21228.767SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)19:2819:302m 21432.781SER2PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:4521:0015m 21533.876SER5PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)22:2022:255m 21634.968SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)23:2023:277m 21697.068SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)01:2501:305m 31830.776SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)03:35 31945.6-ER17,20,22Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12101 timetable?

It is important to check 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)?

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) train number is 12101.

What are the 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) running days?

The 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) runs on Mon, Tue, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12101 from the source station?

The 12101 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 20:35.

How much distance does Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) cover?

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1946 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12101 to reach the destination?

The 12101 takes 31h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 03:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12101 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Howrah Jn?

The 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:35 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and HWH?

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 3 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) crosses?

The 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).