12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:21)

Train : 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S - T W - F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : DDNDeparture : 15:45 To : KGM Arrival : 23:35 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 335 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)15:45 10.034NR4Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)17:1717:203m 151.862NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)18:2618:282m 1120.555NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)20:1520:205m 1219.345NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)20:5620:582m 1246.677NR1Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Rudrapur City (RUPC)21:3321:352m 1291.424NER1Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)22:3022:4010m 1313.131NER1Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)23:1123:132m 1329.316NER1263139, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam (KGM)23:35 1335.3-NER1263126, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12091 timetable?

It is important to check 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express?

Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12091.

What are the 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and Kathgodam (KGM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12091 from the source station?

The 12091 departs from its source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 15:45.

How much distance does Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 335 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12091 to reach the destination?

The 12091 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Kathgodam at 23:35 .

How many stoppages 12091 has between Dehradun Terminal and Kathgodam?

The 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Kathgodam Railway Station?

The 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:35 to the Kathgodam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at DDN and KGM?

Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 4 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number 4 at Kathgodam (KGM).

How many major stations 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 8 major stations which are Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Haridwar (HW), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Rudrapur City (RUPC), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Haldwani (HDW), Kathgodam (KGM).