12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 18 2019 (10:16)

Train : 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 9 halts Duration : 7h 30m

From : UBLDeparture : 14:20 To : SBC Arrival : 21:50 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)14:20 10.072SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)15:2315:252m 175.285SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)15:4815:502m 1107.770SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)16:1016:122m 1131.048SWR1Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)16:2816:302m 1143.882SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)17:0417:051m 1190.477SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)17:5818:002m 1258.668SWR1Birur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)18:4018:455m 1304.062SWR1Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)20:1820:202m 1400.364SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)21:2021:222m 1464.112SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)21:50 1469.7-SWR9Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12080 timetable?

It is important to check 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express train number is 12080.

What are the 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express running days?

The 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12080 from the source station?

The 12080 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 14:20.

How much distance does Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express cover?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12080 to reach the destination?

The 12080 takes 7h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 12080 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express usually arrives at UBL and SBC?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express crosses?

The 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express passes by 10 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SMM Haveri (HVR), Ranibennur (RNR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Birur Jn (RRB), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).