12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 2019 (23:47)

Train : 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M - W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 9 halts Duration : 7h 20m

From : MASDeparture : 07:25 To : BZA Arrival : 14:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 455 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)07:25 10.067SR2Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)08:3908:401m 182.668SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)09:0409:051m 1109.860SR--Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)09:3309:352m 1137.679SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)10:0410:051m 1176.0-SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)10:2410:251m 1226.857SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)11:3411:351m 1292.7102SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)12:0412:051m 1342.254SCR3523157, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)13:0913:101m 1399.843SCR4,5Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
New Guntur (NGNT)13:4513:461m 1424.831SCR1Pin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:45 1454.8-SCR9,10Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12077 timetable?

It is important to check 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express?

MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12077.

What are the 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12077 from the source station?

The 12077 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 07:25.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 455 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12077 to reach the destination?

The 12077 takes 7h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 14:45 .

How many stoppages 12077 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Vijayawada Jn?

The 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:45 to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at MAS and BZA?

MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 2 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 2 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 10 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Nayadupeta (NYP), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Kavali (KVZ), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Tenali Jn (TEL), New Guntur (NGNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA).