12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:37)

Train : 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 10 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : CLTDeparture : 13:45 To : TVC Arrival : 21:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 399 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kozhikode Main (CLT)13:45 10.0103SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)14:0914:101m 141.264SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)14:5214:553m 186.241SR4,6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)15:4315:452m 1119.367SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)16:3416:351m 1173.826SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)17:2017:255m 1193.369SR2Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)17:5417:551m 1226.762SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)18:1818:202m 1250.553SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)19:0919:101m 1293.858SR2Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)19:5219:553m 1334.775SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)20:1420:151m 1358.431SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)21:35 1399.3-SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12075 timetable?

It is important to check 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express?

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12075.

What are the 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kozhikode Main (CLT) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12075 from the source station?

The 12075 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 13:45.

How much distance does Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 399 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12075 to reach the destination?

The 12075 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 21:35 .

How many stoppages 12075 has between Kozhikode Main and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:35 to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at CLT and TVC?

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1 at Kozhikode Main (CLT) and platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 11 major stations which are Kozhikode Main (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).