12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:26)

Train : 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 6h 55m

From : HWHDeparture : 13:25 To : BBS Arrival : 20:20 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 437 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)13:25 10.069ER19Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)15:0515:2015m 1115.084SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jaleswar (JER)16:0916:101m 1183.686SER3Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)16:4316:474m 1231.184SER1Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Soro (SORO)17:1117:121m 1264.546SER3Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)17:5017:522m 1293.582ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)18:2418:262m 1337.163ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)19:3519:372m 1409.239ECoR3,4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)20:20 1436.9-ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12073 timetable?

It is important to check 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express?

Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12073.

What are the 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12073 from the source station?

The 12073 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 13:25.

How much distance does Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 437 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12073 to reach the destination?

The 12073 takes 6h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 20:20 .

How many stoppages 12073 has between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar?

The 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:20 to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at HWH and BBS?

Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 19 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 19 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 8 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Jaleswar (JER), Balasore (BLS), Soro (SORO), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS).