12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:33)

Train : 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 0m

From : GDeparture : 15:00 To : RIG Arrival : 22:00 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 415 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gondia Jn (G)15:00 10.074SECR1,2Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)15:5916:012m 173.078SECR2Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)16:2516:272m 1104.448SECR1Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)17:0517:105m 1134.967SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)17:4517:505m 1171.969SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)18:2318:252m 1210.075SECR3Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)18:4618:482m 1236.154SECR3Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)19:4019:5010m 1282.877SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)20:1120:132m 1309.575SECR3Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)20:2520:272m 1324.559SECR3,4Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)20:3820:435m 1335.393SECR1Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Baradwar (BUA)20:5320:552m 1350.974SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)21:0721:092m 1365.678SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)21:2121:232m 1381.155SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)22:00 1415.1-SECR3Raigarh, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12070 timetable?

It is important to check 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express?

Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12070.

What are the 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Gondia Jn (G) and Raigarh (RIG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12070 from the source station?

The 12070 departs from its source station Raigarh (RIG) at 15:00.

How much distance does Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 415 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12070 to reach the destination?

The 12070 takes 7h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Raigarh at 22:00 .

How many stoppages 12070 has between Gondia Jn and Raigarh?

The 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Raigarh Railway Station?

The 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:00 to the Raigarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at G and RIG?

Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1,2 at Gondia Jn (G) and platform number 1,2 at Raigarh (RIG).

How many major stations 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 14 major stations which are Gondia Jn (G), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Tilda Neora (TLD), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Akaltara (AKT), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Champa Jn (CPH), Baradwar (BUA), Sakti (SKT), Kharsia (KHS), Raigarh (RIG).