12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:50)

Train : 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : HBJDeparture : 17:40 To : JBP Arrival : 22:55 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 331 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
HabibGanj (HBJ)17:40 10.064WCR5Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)18:4318:452m 167.643WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:1019:2010m 185.781WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)20:1020:122m 1153.295WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)20:4320:441m 1202.386WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)21:0421:051m 1230.973WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)21:1821:202m 1246.775WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)21:4521:461m 1277.968WCR2Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)22:3022:322m 1327.49WCR3482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)22:55 1330.8-WCR2,4Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12061 timetable?

It is important to check 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express?

Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express train number is 12061.

What are the 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express running days?

The 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between HabibGanj (HBJ) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12061 from the source station?

The 12061 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 17:40.

How much distance does Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express cover?

Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express covers a total distance of 331 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12061 to reach the destination?

The 12061 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 22:55 .

How many stoppages 12061 has between HabibGanj and Jabalpur Jn?

The 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:55 to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express usually arrives at HBJ and JBP?

Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express arrives on platform number 5 at HabibGanj (HBJ) and platform number 5 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express crosses?

The 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express passes by 9 major stations which are HabibGanj (HBJ), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Gadarwara (GAR), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Shridham (SRID), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP).