12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:48)

Train : 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : NZMDeparture : 13:15 To : KOTA Arrival : 20:00 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 458 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)13:15 10.075NR7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Ballabh Garh (BVH)13:3813:402m 128.874NR4PIN 121001, Haryana
Mathura Jn (MTJ)15:0515:105m 1134.072NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)15:3815:402m 1167.587WCR3Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)16:0916:101m 1209.582WCR2Bayana, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)16:3416:351m 1242.461WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)16:4516:461m 1252.564WCR1PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)17:1817:202m 1286.689WCR2PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)18:0318:052m 1350.456WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)20:00 1458.2-WCR4Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12060 timetable?

It is important to check 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express train number is 12060.

What are the 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express running days?

The 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12060 from the source station?

The 12060 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 13:15.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express covers a total distance of 458 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12060 to reach the destination?

The 12060 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 12060 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn?

The 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express usually arrives at NZM and KOTA?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 7 at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express crosses?

The 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express passes by 9 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bayana Jn (BXN), Hindaun City (HAN), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA).