12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:32)

Train : 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : KOTADeparture : 05:55 To : NZM Arrival : 12:30 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 458 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kota Jn (KOTA)05:55 10.095WCR1AKota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)07:0307:052m 1107.989WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)07:4807:502m 1171.689WCR1PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)08:1308:152m 1205.876WCR2PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)08:2308:252m 1215.982WCR2Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)08:4908:501m 1248.876WCR1Bayana, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)09:2309:252m 1290.845WCR4Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)10:1010:155m 1324.377NCR4Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Ballabh Garh (BVH)11:3711:392m 1429.534NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)12:30 1458.2-NR7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12059 timetable?

It is important to check 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express?

Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12059.

What are the 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12059 from the source station?

The 12059 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 05:55.

How much distance does Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 458 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12059 to reach the destination?

The 12059 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 12059 has between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at KOTA and NZM?

Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1A at Kota Jn (KOTA) and platform number 1A at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 9 major stations which are Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Hindaun City (HAN), Bayana Jn (BXN), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).