12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:58)

Train : 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 7h 0m

From : UHLDeparture : 05:00 To : NDLS Arrival : 12:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 385 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Una Himachal (UHL)05:00 10.047NR1Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh
Nangal Dam (NLDM)05:2105:243m 116.564NR1Nangal, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)05:4305:452m 136.759NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)05:5305:552m 144.668NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)06:1906:212m 172.062NR1Ropar, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)06:4506:472m 196.967NR1Morinda, Punjab
Kharar (KARR)07:0207:042m 1113.658NR--District Mohali, Punjab
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)07:2107:232m 1130.045NR1Mohali, Punjab
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)07:3807:435m 1141.255NR1Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)08:3208:4513m 1186.066NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)09:2309:252m 1227.995NR2Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)09:4609:482m 1261.173NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)10:1610:182m 1295.494NR2Panipat 132103, Haryana
Sonipat Jn (SNP)10:4710:492m 1340.762NR1Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)11:2811:302m 1381.18NR2110007, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)12:00 1385.1-NR11Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12058 timetable?

It is important to check 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express?

Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12058.

What are the 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Una Himachal (UHL) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12058 from the source station?

The 12058 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 05:00.

How much distance does Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 385 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12058 to reach the destination?

The 12058 takes 7h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station New Delhi at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 12058 has between Una Himachal and New Delhi?

The 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at UHL and NDLS?

Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1 at Una Himachal (UHL) and platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 15 major stations which are Una Himachal (UHL), Nangal Dam (NLDM), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Rupnagar (RPAR), Morinda Jn (MRND), Kharar (KARR), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Karnal (KUN), Panipat Jn (PNP), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), New Delhi (NDLS).