12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:57)

Train : 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 7h 35m

From : NDLSDeparture : 14:35 To : UHL Arrival : 22:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 385 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)14:35 10.017NR10Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)14:4914:512m 14.184NR1110007, Delhi NCT
Sonipat Jn (SNP)15:2015:222m 144.480NR2Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)15:5615:582m 189.889NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)16:2116:232m 1124.177NR2KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)16:4916:512m 1157.239NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)17:5518:2025m 1199.163NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)19:0319:107m 1244.067NR1Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)19:2019:222m 1255.270NR1Mohali, Punjab
Kharar (KARR)19:3619:371m 1271.667NR--District Mohali, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)19:5219:542m 1288.260NR1Morinda, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)20:1920:223m 1313.163NR1Ropar, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)20:4820:502m 1340.559NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)20:5821:002m 1348.441NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Nangal Dam (NLDM)21:3021:4010m 1368.733NR2Nangal, Punjab
Una Himachal (UHL)22:10 1385.1-NR1Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12057 timetable?

It is important to check 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express?

New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12057.

What are the 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Una Himachal (UHL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12057 from the source station?

The 12057 departs from its source station Una Himachal (UHL) at 14:35.

How much distance does New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 385 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12057 to reach the destination?

The 12057 takes 7h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Una Himachal at 22:10 .

How many stoppages 12057 has between New Delhi and Una Himachal?

The 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Una Himachal Railway Station?

The 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:10 to the Una Himachal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at NDLS and UHL?

New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 10 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 10 at Una Himachal (UHL).

How many major stations 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 15 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Panipat Jn (PNP), Karnal (KUN), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Kharar (KARR), Morinda Jn (MRND), Rupnagar (RPAR), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Nangal Dam (NLDM), Una Himachal (UHL).