12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:05)

Train : 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 15m

From : DDNDeparture : 05:00 To : NDLS Arrival : 11:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 305 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)05:00 10.037NR3Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)06:2506:305m 151.858NR4Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)07:1307:152m 193.549NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Tapri Jn (TPZ)07:5407:562m 1125.683NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)08:1608:182m 1153.280NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)08:3608:382m 1177.272NR3MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)09:2409:262m 1232.846NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:2810:302m 1280.059NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)10:5310:541m 1302.57NR3Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)11:15 1304.9-NR10Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check the 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12056 timetable?

It is important to check 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express?

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12056.

What are the 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12056 from the source station?

The 12056 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 05:00.

How much distance does Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 305 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12056 to reach the destination?

The 12056 takes 6h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station New Delhi at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 12056 has between Dehradun Terminal and New Delhi?

The 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at DDN and NDLS?

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 3 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number 10 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 9 major stations which are Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), New Delhi (NDLS).