12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:32)

Train : 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W - F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 9 halts Duration : 7h 20m

From : HWDeparture : 14:45 To : ASR Arrival : 22:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haridwar (HW)14:45 10.066NR4Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)15:2315:252m 141.642NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)16:1516:205m 176.470NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)16:4616:482m 1106.658NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)17:4117:509m 1157.478NR4Ambala 133001, Haryana
Sirhind Jn (SIR)18:3118:332m 1210.763NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)19:3019:355m 1271.069NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)20:0620:082m 1306.947NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)20:3520:405m 1328.068NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)21:1221:142m 1364.350NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)22:05 1406.5-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12053 timetable?

It is important to check 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express?

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12053.

What are the 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Haridwar (HW) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12053 from the source station?

The 12053 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 14:45.

How much distance does Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12053 to reach the destination?

The 12053 takes 7h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 22:05 .

How many stoppages 12053 has between Haridwar and Amritsar Jn?

The 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:05 to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at HW and ASR?

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 4 at Haridwar (HW) and platform number 4 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 10 major stations which are Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).