12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:39)

Train : 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: - M - - - F -

Class: CC EC Type : ShatabdiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : NDLSDeparture : 16:20 To : FZR Arrival : 22:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 386 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)16:20 10.055NR2Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Rohtak Jn (ROK)17:3817:402m 171.184NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)18:2118:232m 1128.297NR1PIN 126102, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)19:0019:022m 1188.046NR1Tohana, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)19:1819:202m 1200.294NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Mansa (MSZ)19:4919:512m 1245.646NR1Mansa, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)21:0021:055m 1298.273NR4Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)21:4021:422m 1340.841NR--Kotkapura, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)22:0122:032m 1353.741NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)22:50 1385.9-NR1Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12047 timetable?

It is important to check 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express?

New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express train number is 12047.

What are the 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express runs on Mon and Fri between New Delhi (NDLS) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 12047 from the source station?

The 12047 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 16:20.

How much distance does New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express cover?

New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 386 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12047 to reach the destination?

The 12047 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 22:50 .

How many stoppages 12047 has between New Delhi and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:50 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express usually arrives at NDLS and FZR?

New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express passes by 9 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Tohana (TUN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Mansa (MSZ), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Faridkot (FDK), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).