12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 04 2019 (08:36)

Train : 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: CC EC Type : ShatabdiHalt : 6 halts Duration : 6h 25m

From : ASRDeparture : 16:50 To : NDLS Arrival : 23:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 448 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)16:50 10.091NR1Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)17:1817:202m 142.364NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)17:5417:573m 178.579NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)18:1318:152m 199.762NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)18:5018:555m 1135.584NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)19:5619:582m 1221.252NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)20:3020:322m 1249.273NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
New Delhi (NDLS)23:15 1448.4-NR4Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12032 timetable?

It is important to check 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train number is 12032.

What are the 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Thu between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 12032 from the source station?

The 12032 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:50.

How much distance does Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express cover?

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 448 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12032 to reach the destination?

The 12032 takes 6h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station New Delhi at 23:15 .

How many stoppages 12032 has between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi?

The 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:15 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express usually arrives at ASR and NDLS?

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express passes by 7 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), New Delhi (NDLS).