12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:36)

Train : 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M - W T F S

Class: CC EC EA Type : ShatabdiHalt : 6 halts Duration : 8h 30m

From : PUNEDeparture : 05:50 To : SC Arrival : 14:20 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 597 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)05:50 10.079CR5,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)09:1009:133m 1262.478CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)10:4010:422m 1375.449CR1Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)11:2711:303m 1412.388CR1,2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Tandur (TDU)12:1812:202m 1482.974SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)12:5412:551m 1524.892SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)13:3913:401m 1592.17SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)14:20 1596.9-SCR1Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12025 timetable?

It is important to check 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express?

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express train number is 12025.

What are the 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express is AC Chair, Executive CC and Anubhuti.

What is the time of departure of 12025 from the source station?

The 12025 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 05:50.

How much distance does Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express cover?

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 597 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12025 to reach the destination?

The 12025 takes 8h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 14:20 .

How many stoppages 12025 has between Pune Jn and Secunderabad Jn?

The 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:20 to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express usually arrives at PUNE and SC?

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 5,6 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 5,6 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express passes by 7 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Tandur (TDU), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC).