12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 17 2019 (18:13)

Train : 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 8h 40m

From : HWHDeparture : 14:05 To : PNBE Arrival : 22:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 532 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:05 10.088ER8Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)15:5816:002m 1158.377ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)16:3316:429m 1200.563ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)17:0617:071m 1225.667ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)17:2017:211m 1240.184ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)17:5117:532m 1282.072ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)18:1718:203m 1311.055ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)19:0819:135m 1355.092ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)19:3019:322m 1381.191ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)19:5619:582m 1409.871ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)20:1920:212m 1434.648ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)20:3120:332m 1442.691ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)20:5020:522m 1468.468ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)21:0821:102m 1486.565ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)21:4321:452m 1522.010ECR2,3Patna 800008, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)22:45 1531.8-ECR8Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12023 timetable?

It is important to check 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express?

Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12023.

What are the 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12023 from the source station?

The 12023 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 14:05.

How much distance does Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 532 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12023 to reach the destination?

The 12023 takes 8h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 22:45 .

How many stoppages 12023 has between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn?

The 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:45 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at HWH and PNBE?

Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 8 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 15 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Jamtara (JMT), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Jamui (JMU), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Jn (PNBE).