12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (04:52)

Train : 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: CC EC Type : ShatabdiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : HWHDeparture : 06:05 To : RNC Arrival : 13:15 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 424 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)06:05 10.098ER10,11Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:4807:502m 1158.390ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)08:0608:071m 1182.273ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:2208:242m 1200.561ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)09:2109:265m 1258.833ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)10:2610:282m 1292.634ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)10:5511:005m 1308.053SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)12:0012:022m 1360.854SER2,3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)13:15 1423.7-SER3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12019 timetable?

It is important to check 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express?

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express train number is 12019.

What are the 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 12019 from the source station?

The 12019 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 06:05.

How much distance does Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express cover?

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 424 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12019 to reach the destination?

The 12019 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 13:15 .

How many stoppages 12019 has between Howrah Jn and Ranchi Jn?

The 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:15 to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express usually arrives at HWH and RNC?

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 10,11 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 10,11 at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express passes by 8 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).