12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:04)

Train : 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: CC EC EA Type : ShatabdiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : ADIDeparture : 14:45 To : MMCT Arrival : 21:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)14:45 10.074WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)15:2215:242m 145.870WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)15:4015:422m 164.559WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:1816:235m 1100.0101WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)17:0517:072m 1170.670WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)17:5818:035m 1229.7104WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)18:5819:002m 1324.790WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)20:3220:353m 1463.339WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)21:20 1492.8-WR4Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12010 timetable?

It is important to check 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express train number is 12010.

What are the 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express is AC Chair, Executive CC and Anubhuti.

What is the time of departure of 12010 from the source station?

The 12010 departs from its source station Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 14:45.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express cover?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12010 to reach the destination?

The 12010 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Mumbai Ctrl at 21:20 .

How many stoppages 12010 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:20 to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express usually arrives at ADI and MMCT?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 1 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express passes by 8 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).