12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:18)

Train : 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: CC EC EA Type : ShatabdiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 6h 15m

From : MMCTDeparture : 06:30 To : ADI Arrival : 12:45 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)06:30 10.059WR1Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)07:0007:033m 129.5100WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)08:2608:282m 1168.091WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)09:3109:365m 1263.299WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)10:1210:142m 1322.486WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)11:0311:085m 1392.976WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)11:3611:371m 1428.466WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)11:5411:551m 1447.255WR3Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)12:45 1492.9-WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12009 timetable?

It is important to check 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express train number is 12009.

What are the 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express is AC Chair, Executive CC and Anubhuti.

What is the time of departure of 12009 from the source station?

The 12009 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 06:30.

How much distance does Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express cover?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12009 to reach the destination?

The 12009 takes 6h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 12:45 .

How many stoppages 12009 has between Mumbai Ctrl and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:45 to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express usually arrives at MMCT and ADI?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express passes by 8 major stations which are Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).