12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:20)

Train : 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: CC EC EA Type : ShatabdiHalt : 5 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : NDLSDeparture : 06:10 To : LJN Arrival : 12:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)06:10 10.050NR9Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)06:4006:422m 124.994NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)07:5007:522m 1130.982NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)08:4908:512m 1209.1104NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)09:4409:462m 1300.991NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)11:1811:235m 1440.353NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)12:45 1512.2-NER6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12004 timetable?

It is important to check 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express?

New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express train number is 12004.

What are the 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express is AC Chair, Executive CC and Anubhuti.

What is the time of departure of 12004 from the source station?

The 12004 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 06:10.

How much distance does New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express cover?

New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12004 to reach the destination?

The 12004 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 12:45 .

How many stoppages 12004 has between New Delhi and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:45 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express usually arrives at NDLS and LJN?

New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 9 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 9 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express passes by 6 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).