12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:20)

Train : 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: CC EC EA Type : ShatabdiHalt : 5 halts Duration : 6h 40m

From : LJNDeparture : 15:35 To : NDLS Arrival : 22:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)15:35 10.059NER6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)16:4816:535m 172.0107NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)18:1118:132m 1211.382NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)19:2019:222m 1303.1102NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)20:0820:102m 1381.480NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)21:3021:322m 1487.435NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)22:15 1512.2-NR6Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12003 timetable?

It is important to check 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express?

Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express train number is 12003.

What are the 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express is AC Chair, Executive CC and Anubhuti.

What is the time of departure of 12003 from the source station?

The 12003 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 15:35.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express cover?

Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12003 to reach the destination?

The 12003 takes 6h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station New Delhi at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 12003 has between Lucknow Jn NER and New Delhi?

The 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express usually arrives at LJN and NDLS?

Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 6 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 6 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express passes by 6 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Tundla Jn (TDL), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Delhi (NDLS).