11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 07 2020 (20:10)

Train : 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 29 halts Duration : 33h 30m

From : SVDKDeparture : 21:55 To : JBP Arrival : 07:25 +2 nights Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1582 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)21:55 10.053NR1Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)22:2322:252m 124.745NR2Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)01:3301:385m 2177.065NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:0005:1010m 2342.044NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)06:3507:0025m 2404.164NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)07:4207:442m 2432.832NR1Sunam, Punjab
Jind Jn (JIND)10:2010:255m 2542.748NR1PIN 126102, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)11:3611:382m 2599.893NR1Rohtak, Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)12:0412:062m 2640.036NR3PIN 124507, Haryana
Dasuya (DZA)02:2902:312m 2232.247NR1Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)07:1507:172m 2420.230NR1148001, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)08:5509:005m 2470.774NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)09:3109:332m 2508.843NR2pin code;-126116, Haryana
Shakur Basti (SSB)12:3812:402m 2659.435NR1Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)13:3014:1545m 2670.934NR7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)14:5614:582m 2699.157NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Jammu Tawi (JAT)23:3523:4510m 177.863NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)00:5801:002m 2153.842NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Mathura Jn (MTJ)16:5817:002m 2812.252NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Morena (MRA)19:3219:342m 2945.570NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)03:4503:505m 2289.645NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)12:5312:552m 2667.07NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)14:2814:302m 2678.248NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:0218:075m 2865.956NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)20:0720:103m 2984.169NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)03:0003:055m 31381.745WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)05:3005:355m 31490.950WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:25 31581.8-WCR4Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:3521:4510m 21081.652NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)00:4100:432m 31234.563WCR2470113, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)01:5001:555m 31304.671WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express time table?

If you want to check 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11450 timetable?

It is important to check 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express train number is 11450.

What are the 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express running days?

The 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express runs on Wed between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express?

Class of travel available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11450 from the source station?

The 11450 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 21:55.

How much distance does Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express cover?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express covers a total distance of 1582 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11450 to reach the destination?

The 11450 takes 33h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 07:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11450 has between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Jn?

The 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express Express reach on day 3 at 07:25 +2 nights to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express usually arrives at SVDK and JBP?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and platform number 1 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express crosses?

The 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express passes by 30 major stations which are Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Udhampur (UHP), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Jind Jn (JIND), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Dasuya (DZA), Sangrur (SAG), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Narwana Jn (NRW), Shakur Basti (SSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Faridabad (FDB), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Morena (MRA), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Saugor (SGO).