11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 14 2020 (14:22)

Train : 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 31 halts Duration : 31h 45m

From : JBPDeparture : 07:10 To : SVDK Arrival : 14:55 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1582 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)23:4323:452m 1914.828NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Rohtak Jn (ROK)00:5500:572m 2982.084NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)01:3801:435m 21039.188NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)02:0602:082m 21072.937NR2pin code;-126116, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)03:1003:155m 21111.157NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)10:1510:205m 21404.837NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)12:0812:102m 1347.263WCR1470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:3514:4510m 1500.269NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Shakur Basti (SSB)00:0100:021m 2922.468NR3Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)00:1900:212m 2941.871NR1PIN 124507, Haryana
Sangrur (SAG)04:1204:142m 21161.628NR2148001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:3206:408m 21239.855NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)10:5811:002m 21427.940NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:10 10.073WCR6Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)16:1016:155m 1597.767NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)16:5016:522m 1636.357NCR2,3Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:1518:205m 1715.843NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)19:3519:405m 1769.657NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)21:3921:401m 1882.662NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)22:1522:3520m 1903.617NR2,3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Katni Murwara (KMZ)08:2508:305m 190.987WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)09:4509:505m 1200.177WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)11:3811:402m 1330.037WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)10:5010:555m 1277.174WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Tuglakabad (TKD)21:5021:522m 1892.928NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)23:0023:3030m 1910.818NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)03:5503:572m 21148.951NR1Sunam, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)04:4804:535m 21177.738NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)07:3707:425m 21292.150NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)08:5108:532m 21349.640NR2Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)12:5513:0510m 21504.058NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)14:0014:033m 21557.128NR1Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)14:55 21581.8-NR3Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express time table?

If you want to check 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11449 timetable?

It is important to check 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express?

Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express train number is 11449.

What are the 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express running days?

The 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express runs on Tue between Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express?

Class of travel available in Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11449 from the source station?

The 11449 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 07:10.

How much distance does Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express cover?

Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express covers a total distance of 1582 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11449 to reach the destination?

The 11449 takes 31h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11449 has between Jabalpur Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express Express reach on day 2 at 14:55 +1 night to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express usually arrives at JBP and SVDK?

Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express crosses?

The 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express passes by 32 major stations which are Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Narwana Jn (NRW), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Shakur Basti (SSB), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Sangrur (SAG), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Kathua (KTHU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Khurai (KYE), Saugor (SGO), Tuglakabad (TKD), New Delhi (NDLS), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Dasuya (DZA), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).