11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:53)

Train : 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 8h 0m

From : SURDeparture : 06:25 To : UBL Arrival : 14:25 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 359 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Solapur (SUR)06:25 10.050CR4Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hotgi Jn (HG)06:4306:452m 115.168CR1Hotgi 413215, Maharashtra
Indi Road (IDR)07:2407:251m 159.161SWR--Dist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
Vijayapura (BJP)08:1508:205m 1109.756SWR1Vijayapur-586104, Karnataka
Basavana Bagewadi Road (BSRX)09:0809:102m 1154.156SWR--Bagevadi, Karnataka
Almatti (LMT)09:2909:301m 1171.944SWR--586201, Karnataka
Bagalkot Jn (BGK)10:1810:202m 1207.0-SWR1,2Bagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
Guledagudda Road (GED)10:2410:251m 1219.858SWR--SH 44, Karnataka
Badami (BDM)10:3910:401m 1233.439SWR1Bagalkot District, Karnataka
Hole Alur (HLAR)11:0911:101m 1252.555SWR1Gadag District, Karnataka
Mallapur (MLP)11:2911:301m 1269.835SWR1Gadag District, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)12:2312:252m 1300.928SWR2,3Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)13:1413:151m 1323.630SWR--Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)14:25 1358.6-SWR4Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11423 timetable?

It is important to check 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 11423.

What are the 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Solapur (SUR) and SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 11423 from the source station?

The 11423 departs from its source station SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 06:25.

How much distance does Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 359 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11423 to reach the destination?

The 11423 takes 8h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station SSS Hubballi Jn at 14:25 .

How many stoppages 11423 has between Solapur and SSS Hubballi Jn?

The 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station?

The 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:25 to the SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at SUR and UBL?

Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Solapur (SUR) and platform number 4 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).

How many major stations 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Solapur (SUR), Hotgi Jn (HG), Indi Road (IDR), Vijayapura (BJP), Basavana Bagewadi Road (BSRX), Almatti (LMT), Bagalkot Jn (BGK), Guledagudda Road (GED), Badami (BDM), Hole Alur (HLAR), Mallapur (MLP), Gadag Jn (GDG), Annigeri (NGR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).