11271 Vindhyachal Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 16 2019 (12:20)

Train : 11271 Vindhyachal ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 45 halts Duration : 17h 10m

From : ETDeparture : 16:20 To : BPL Arrival : 09:30 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 736 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Itarsi Jn (ET)16:20 10.058WCR7District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gurra (GRO)16:3116:321m 110.668WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sontalai (SQL)16:4016:411m 119.652WCR2Dis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bagratawa (BGTA)16:4916:501m 126.661WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Guramkhedi (GMD)17:0317:041m 139.785WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)17:1117:121m 149.6134WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)17:2017:222m 167.586WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)17:3517:361m 186.266WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)17:5117:521m 1102.883WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)18:0218:042m 1116.771WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bohani (BNE)18:1518:161m 1129.678WCR2Dis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)18:2818:302m 1145.273WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)18:4318:452m 1161.138WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Belkhera (BELD)19:0319:041m 1172.444WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Karak Bel (KKB)19:1019:111m 1176.877WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)19:2319:252m 1192.250WCR2Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bikrampur (BMR)19:3919:401m 1204.050WCR2Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
Bhitoni (BHTN)19:5419:551m 1215.631WCR2Shahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bheraghat (BRGT)20:2020:222m 1228.714WCR2Dis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)21:1821:202m 1241.85WCR3482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)22:0022:1010m 1245.239WCR4Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)22:3622:382m 1262.179WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)22:4622:482m 1272.666WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)22:5823:002m 1283.782WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)23:1823:202m 1308.192WCR1Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)23:4523:505m 1336.153WCR5Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Rithi (REI)00:2400:262m 2366.270WCR1Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Salaia (SYA)00:4200:442m 2384.880WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)01:1801:202m 2429.962WCR--Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)01:3501:405m 2445.368WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)02:0302:052m 2471.459WCR1State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
GaneshGanj (GAJ)02:1802:202m 2484.3103WCR--PIN - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Makronia (MKRN)02:3802:402m 2515.328WCR1Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)02:5503:005m 2522.339WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Nariaoli (NOI)03:2803:302m 2540.777WCR1Pin - 470115, Madhya Pradesh
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)03:4303:452m 2557.331WCR2Jeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)04:2004:222m 2575.216WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)05:4505:5510m 2596.958WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)06:1306:152m 2614.359WCR2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Kalhar (KAH)06:2406:251m 2623.265WCR--Pincode-464240., Madhya Pradesh
Bareth (BET)06:3406:362m 2632.965WCR--Pincode-464221., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)06:4506:472m 2642.769WCR2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)07:0307:052m 2661.185WCR2Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)07:2007:222m 2682.262WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)07:3107:332m 2691.662WCR1Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Salamatpur (SMT)07:4007:422m 2698.820WCR1Salamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:30 2735.6-WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11271 Vindhyachal Express time table?

If you want to check 11271 Vindhyachal Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vindhyachal Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11271 timetable?

It is important to check 11271 Vindhyachal Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vindhyachal Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vindhyachal Express?

Vindhyachal Express train number is 11271.

What are the 11271 Vindhyachal Express running days?

The 11271 Vindhyachal Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Itarsi Jn (ET) and Bhopal Jn (BPL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vindhyachal Express?

Class of travel available in Vindhyachal Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 11271 from the source station?

The 11271 departs from its source station Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 16:20.

How much distance does Vindhyachal Express cover?

Vindhyachal Express covers a total distance of 736 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11271 to reach the destination?

The 11271 takes 17h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11271 Vindhyachal Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11271 Vindhyachal Express reaches its destination station Bhopal Jn at 09:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11271 has between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn?

The 11271 Vindhyachal Express has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11271 Vindhyachal Express take to reach Bhopal Jn Railway Station?

The 11271 Vindhyachal Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:30 +1 night to the Bhopal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vindhyachal Express usually arrives at ET and BPL?

Vindhyachal Express arrives on platform number 7 at Itarsi Jn (ET) and platform number 7 at Bhopal Jn (BPL).

How many major stations 11271 Vindhyachal Express crosses?

The 11271 Vindhyachal Express passes by 46 major stations which are Itarsi Jn (ET), Gurra (GRO), Sontalai (SQL), Bagratawa (BGTA), Guramkhedi (GMD), Sohagpur (SGP), Pipariya (PPI), Bankhedi (BKH), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Gadarwara (GAR), Bohani (BNE), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Belkhera (BELD), Karak Bel (KKB), Shridham (SRID), Bikrampur (BMR), Bhitoni (BHTN), Bheraghat (BRGT), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Deori (DOE), Gosalpur (GSPR), Sihora Road (SHR), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Rithi (REI), Salaia (SYA), Bandakpur (BNU), Damoh (DMO), Patharia (PHA), GaneshGanj (GAJ), Makronia (MKRN), Saugor (SGO), Nariaoli (NOI), Jeruwa Khera (JRK), Khurai (KYE), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Kalhar (KAH), Bareth (BET), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), GulabGanj (GLG), Vidisha (BHS), Sanchi (SCI), Salamatpur (SMT), Bhopal Jn (BPL).