11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 15 2020 (02:16)

Train : 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT)Dep Days: S M - W T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 14h 37m

From : RTMDeparture : 17:10 To : GWL Arrival : 07:47 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 680 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)00:4800:502m 2356.154WCR1Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:4522:0520m 1198.435WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)23:1523:172m 1239.6104WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)23:3323:352m 1267.573WCR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)02:1502:183m 2433.229WCR1Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)03:0003:1010m 2453.668WCR1473001, Madhya Pradesh
Badarwas (BDWS)03:5303:552m 2502.550WCR1Badarwas, Madhya Pradesh
Kolaras (KLRS)04:2804:302m 2530.1102WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)04:4504:505m 2555.749WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)17:10 10.071WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)17:5017:522m 147.662WR--Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)18:2318:252m 179.634WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)19:3520:0025m 1119.057WR4Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)20:4120:432m 1157.839WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Mohana (MOJ)06:0506:072m 2617.538WCR1Badagaonjagir, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)07:47 2680.5-NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11125 timetable?

It is important to check 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT)?

Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) train number is 11125.

What are the 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) running days?

The 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Wed and Thu between Ratlam Jn (RTM) and Gwalior Jn (GWL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 11125 from the source station?

The 11125 departs from its source station Gwalior Jn (GWL) at 17:10.

How much distance does Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) cover?

Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) covers a total distance of 680 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11125 to reach the destination?

The 11125 takes 14h 37m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) reaches its destination station Gwalior Jn at 07:47 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11125 has between Ratlam Jn and Gwalior Jn?

The 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) take to reach Gwalior Jn Railway Station?

The 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:47 +1 night to the Gwalior Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) usually arrives at RTM and GWL?

Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ratlam Jn (RTM) and platform number 1 at Gwalior Jn (GWL).

How many major stations 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) crosses?

The 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Shajapur (SFY), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Badarwas (BDWS), Kolaras (KLRS), Shivpuri (SVPI), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Barnagar (BNG), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Mohana (MOJ), Gwalior Jn (GWL).