11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:48)

Train : 11123 Barauni - Gwalior MailDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 48 halts Duration : 26h 35m

From : BJUDeparture : 18:40 To : GWL Arrival : 21:15 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1055 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barauni Jn (BJU)18:40 10.061ECR2District - Begusarai, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)19:0719:092m 127.545ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)19:4019:455m 150.754ECR6,7848101, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)20:0020:022m 164.357ECR2Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)20:1620:182m 177.721ECR2843105, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)21:3021:355m 1102.864ECR3,4Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)22:0722:092m 1137.077ECR2Pin 844114, Bihar
Sarai (SAI)22:1622:182m 1146.038ECR1Pin:844125, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)22:3522:405m 1156.632ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)22:5022:522m 1162.074ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)23:1123:132m 1185.527ECR1841207, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)00:2000:3010m 2216.181NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Duraundha Jn (DDA)01:0201:042m 2259.551NER1Pin - 841233, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)01:2501:305m 2277.461NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Mairwa (MW)01:5101:532m 2298.643NER1841239, Bihar
Bankata (BTK)02:0202:042m 2305.148NER1274704, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)02:1402:162m 2313.232NER1274702, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)02:4002:455m 2326.162NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)03:0503:105m 2346.850NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gauri Bazar (GB)03:2803:302m 2361.953NER1District Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)03:4103:432m 2371.620NER1Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)04:5505:0510m 2395.940NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Sahjanwa (SWA)05:3105:332m 2413.167NER1Gorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)05:4805:502m 2429.861NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Munderwa (MND)06:0506:072m 2445.143NER1Pincode-272170., Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)06:2706:303m 2459.480NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)06:5306:552m 2490.047NER1Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Maskanwa (MSW)07:1507:172m 2505.949NER1Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)07:3407:362m 2519.934NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)08:2508:305m 2547.875NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)08:5308:552m 2576.746NER1Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)09:3809:402m 2609.925NER3Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)10:4510:472m 2637.029NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)11:4511:5510m 2665.453NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:5712:581m 2719.828NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:3513:4510m 2737.418NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)13:5814:002m 2741.338NCR1KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Bhimsen Jn (BZM)14:1614:182m 2751.458NCR1Jn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
Paman (PMN)14:3414:351m 2766.856NCR1National Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
Lalpur (LLR)14:5014:511m 2780.857NCR1Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)15:0715:092m 2795.943NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)15:2915:312m 2810.484NCR1Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)15:5516:005m 2843.874NCR3Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Ait Jn (AIT)16:2016:222m 2868.466NCR1Orai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Moth (MOTH)16:5316:552m 2902.578NCR2Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
Chirgaon (CGN)17:1317:152m 2926.027NCR--Chirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)18:2518:5530m 2957.768NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)19:1719:192m 2982.679NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)19:4219:442m 21013.028NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)21:15 21055.2-NCR3Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail time table?

If you want to check the 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barauni - Gwalior Mail will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11123 timetable?

It is important to check 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barauni - Gwalior Mail timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barauni - Gwalior Mail?

Barauni - Gwalior Mail train number is 11123.

What are the 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail running days?

The 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Gwalior Jn (GWL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barauni - Gwalior Mail?

Class of travel available in Barauni - Gwalior Mail is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11123 from the source station?

The 11123 departs from its source station Gwalior Jn (GWL) at 18:40.

How much distance does Barauni - Gwalior Mail cover?

Barauni - Gwalior Mail covers a total distance of 1055 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11123 to reach the destination?

The 11123 takes 26h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail and at what time does it arrive?

The 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail reaches its destination station Gwalior Jn at 21:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11123 has between Barauni Jn and Gwalior Jn?

The 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail take to reach Gwalior Jn Railway Station?

The 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Express reach on day 2 at 21:15 +1 night to the Gwalior Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barauni - Gwalior Mail usually arrives at BJU and GWL?

Barauni - Gwalior Mail arrives on platform number 2 at Barauni Jn (BJU) and platform number 3 at Gwalior Jn (GWL).

How many major stations 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail crosses?

The 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail passes by 49 major stations which are Barauni Jn (BJU), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Dholi (DOL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Sarai (SAI), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Dighwara (DGA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Duraundha Jn (DDA), Siwan Jn (SV), Mairwa (MW), Bankata (BTK), Bhatpar Rani (BHTR), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gauri Bazar (GB), Chauri Chaura (CC), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Sahjanwa (SWA), Khalilabad (KLD), Munderwa (MND), Basti (BST), Babhnan (BV), Maskanwa (MSW), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), ColonelGanj (CLJ), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Bhimsen Jn (BZM), Paman (PMN), Lalpur (LLR), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kalpi (KPI), Orai (ORAI), Ait Jn (AIT), Moth (MOTH), Chirgaon (CGN), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL).