11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 18 2020 (20:14)

Train : 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 5h 55m

From : LJNDeparture : 16:40 To : JHS Arrival : 22:35 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 292 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)16:40 10.058NER5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)17:3617:382m 154.428NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)18:1518:2510m 172.010NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)18:4818:502m 175.875NCR1KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)19:3419:362m 1130.558NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)19:5119:521m 1144.965NCR1Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)20:2320:252m 1178.457NCR3Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Ait Jn (AIT)20:5120:521m 1203.073NCR1Orai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Moth (MOTH)21:2021:211m 1237.174NCR2Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
Chirgaon (CGN)21:4021:411m 1260.635NCR1Chirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)22:35 1292.3-NCR7Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11110 timetable?

It is important to check 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express?

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express train number is 11110.

What are the 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express running days?

The 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Jhansi Jn (JHS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 11110 from the source station?

The 11110 departs from its source station Jhansi Jn (JHS) at 16:40.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express cover?

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express covers a total distance of 292 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11110 to reach the destination?

The 11110 takes 5h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express reaches its destination station Jhansi Jn at 22:35 .

How many stoppages 11110 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Jhansi Jn?

The 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express take to reach Jhansi Jn Railway Station?

The 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:35 to the Jhansi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express usually arrives at LJN and JHS?

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 5 at Jhansi Jn (JHS).

How many major stations 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express crosses?

The 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express passes by 10 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kalpi (KPI), Orai (ORAI), Ait Jn (AIT), Moth (MOTH), Chirgaon (CGN), Jhansi Jn (JHS).