11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 18 2020 (20:29)

Train : 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : JHSDeparture : 06:15 To : LJN Arrival : 12:05 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 292 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhansi Jn (JHS)06:15 10.070NCR7Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Chirgaon (CGN)06:4206:431m 131.778NCR--Chirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
Moth (MOTH)07:0107:032m 155.279NCR1Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
Ait Jn (AIT)07:2907:301m 189.364NCR1Orai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)07:5307:552m 1113.972NCR1Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)08:2308:241m 1147.362NCR1Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)08:3808:402m 1161.840NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)10:0310:052m 1216.415NCR2KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)10:2010:3010m 1220.336NCR7,8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)10:5911:012m 1237.951NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)12:05 1292.3-NER4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check the 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11109 timetable?

It is important to check 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express?

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express train number is 11109.

What are the 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express running days?

The 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 11109 from the source station?

The 11109 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 06:15.

How much distance does Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express cover?

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express covers a total distance of 292 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11109 to reach the destination?

The 11109 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 12:05 .

How many stoppages 11109 has between Jhansi Jn and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:05 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express usually arrives at JHS and LJN?

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Jn (JHS) and platform number 4 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express crosses?

The 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express passes by 10 major stations which are Jhansi Jn (JHS), Chirgaon (CGN), Moth (MOTH), Ait Jn (AIT), Orai (ORAI), Kalpi (KPI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).