11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 30 2020 (14:36)

Train : 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 18 halts Duration : 25h 35m

From : KOAADeparture : 07:25 To : JHS Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1327 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)07:25 10.029ER1Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)07:5207:575m 119.526ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)10:0310:085m 1110.773ER2,3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)11:3511:405m 1216.766ER3,4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)12:0312:052m 1241.887ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)12:4412:462m 1298.270ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)13:1113:132m 1327.237ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)14:2514:305m 1371.267ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)15:1815:202m 1424.744ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)18:1018:2010m 1548.047ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)19:2319:252m 1597.078ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)20:1820:202m 1665.536ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:5623:0610m 1759.474ECR8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)01:1001:155m 2912.080NCR3Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)03:4003:455m 21106.547NCR3KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)05:0005:022m 21165.062NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)05:1605:171m 21179.553NCR1Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)05:5506:005m 21212.969NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Moth (MOTH)06:5106:521m 21271.626NCR2Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)09:00 21326.8-NCR7Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express time table?

If you want to check 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11105 timetable?

It is important to check 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express?

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express train number is 11105.

What are the 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express running days?

The 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express runs on Sun between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jhansi Jn (JHS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express?

Class of travel available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11105 from the source station?

The 11105 departs from its source station Jhansi Jn (JHS) at 07:25.

How much distance does Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express cover?

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express covers a total distance of 1327 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11105 to reach the destination?

The 11105 takes 25h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express reaches its destination station Jhansi Jn at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11105 has between Kolkata and Jhansi Jn?

The 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express take to reach Jhansi Jn Railway Station?

The 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the Jhansi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express usually arrives at KOAA and JHS?

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express arrives on platform number 1 at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number 1 at Jhansi Jn (JHS).

How many major stations 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express crosses?

The 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express passes by 19 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Barrackpore (BP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Patna Jn (PNBE), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kalpi (KPI), Orai (ORAI), Moth (MOTH), Jhansi Jn (JHS).