11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 14 2020 (16:11)

Train : 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 33h 40m

From : LTTDeparture : 15:50 To : GKP Arrival : 01:30 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1746 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)15:50 10.052CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)16:3016:333m 134.647CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)19:2019:255m 1166.766CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:2023:255m 1423.948CR4,6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:0002:055m 2547.489CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)03:1803:202m 2655.250WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:5005:0010m 2730.857WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)06:3006:322m 2816.421WCR3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:5006:555m 2822.684WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)07:3307:352m 2876.068WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)11:0511:1510m 21114.594NCR4,5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)12:2812:302m 21228.434NCR1Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)15:4015:455m 21334.848NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)17:1517:2813m 21406.726NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)18:3418:362m 21435.239NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)19:4319:452m 21478.464NER2Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)20:0120:032m 21495.564NER--Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)20:3020:4515m 21524.452NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Balrampur (BLP)21:3121:332m 21564.524NER2Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhandi (JKNI)21:4021:422m 21567.359NER1Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsipur (TLR)22:1022:122m 21594.660NER1Pincode-271210., Uttar Pradesh
Barhni (BNY)22:5022:555m 21632.973NER1Badhni, Uttar Pradesh
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)23:2823:302m 21672.954NER--Distt. - Siddharth Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)00:0500:105m 31704.331NER1Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)01:30 31745.8-NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11079 timetable?

It is important to check 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) train number is 11079.

What are the 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) running days?

The 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) runs on Thu between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11079 from the source station?

The 11079 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 15:50.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) covers a total distance of 1746 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11079 to reach the destination?

The 11079 takes 33h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 01:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11079 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 01:30 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) usually arrives at LTT and GKP?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) crosses?

The 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Vidisha (BHS), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Jarwal Road (JLD), ColonelGanj (CLJ), Gonda Jn (GD), Balrampur (BLP), Jharkhandi (JKNI), Tulsipur (TLR), Barhni (BNY), Siddharth Nagar (SDDN), Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).