11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 09 2020 (07:47)

Train : 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 33h 0m

From : MDUDeparture : 14:45 To : LTT Arrival : 23:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1699 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madurai Jn (MDU)14:45 10.062SR4Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)15:4515:505m 162.367SR3Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)17:1517:205m 1156.772SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)19:0319:052m 1280.060SR4Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)20:0020:055m 1334.766SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)21:3821:402m 1437.757SR4Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Kanchipuram (CJ)22:1822:202m 1473.736SR1Pin- 631502, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)23:1523:4530m 1506.545SR8Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)01:1501:3015m 2574.761SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)02:4302:452m 2649.158SCR2Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)03:3803:402m 2700.163SCR3Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)06:0906:101m 2856.343SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)06:5007:0010m 2884.765SCR5, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)07:4807:502m 2936.957SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)08:3308:352m 2977.652SCR2Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)09:0809:102m 21006.537SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)12:0512:105m 21114.162CR4Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)12:2012:222m 21124.353CR1Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)12:5212:553m 21150.965CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)14:4014:455m 21263.949CR5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)18:3518:383m 21450.963CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)19:5019:555m 21526.366CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)20:5320:552m 21590.048CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:2722:303m 21664.447CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)22:5322:552m 21682.520CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)23:45 21699.0-CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11044 timetable?

It is important to check 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)?

Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) train number is 11044.

What are the 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sat between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11044 from the source station?

The 11044 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 14:45.

How much distance does Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1699 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11044 to reach the destination?

The 11044 takes 33h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11044 has between Madurai Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 23:45 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at MDU and LTT?

Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Madurai Jn (MDU) and platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) passes by 25 major stations which are Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Kanchipuram (CJ), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Renigunta Jn (RU), Razampeta (RJP), Kadapa (HX), Gooty Jn (GY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Wadi Jn (WADI), Shahabad (SDB), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).