11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:48)

Train : 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 7h 15m

From : SNSIDeparture : 05:00 To : PVR Arrival : 12:15 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 349 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)05:00 10.050CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)05:2005:3515m 116.663CR2Puntambe, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)05:5405:551m 136.676CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)06:4806:502m 1103.950CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)08:3008:355m 1188.070CR2,3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Bhigwan (BGVN)08:5909:001m 1215.965CR2Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
Parewadi (PRWD)09:1909:201m 1236.672CR1Indapur, Maharashtra
Jeur (JEUR)09:4109:421m 1261.964CR1Jeur 413202, Maharashtra
Kem (KEM)09:5709:581m 1277.818CR1Kem - 413223, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)11:0011:1515m 1296.270CR2,4Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Modnimb (MLB)11:3411:351m 1318.446CR1Shetfal, Maharashtra
Pandharpur (PVR)12:15 1349.1-CR1Dist:-Solapur, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11001 timetable?

It is important to check 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)?

Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) train number is 11001.

What are the 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and Pandharpur (PVR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 11001 from the source station?

The 11001 departs from its source station Pandharpur (PVR) at 05:00.

How much distance does Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) cover?

Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 349 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11001 to reach the destination?

The 11001 takes 7h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pandharpur at 12:15 .

How many stoppages 11001 has between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Pandharpur?

The 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) take to reach Pandharpur Railway Station?

The 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:15 to the Pandharpur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at SNSI and PVR?

Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and platform number 1 at Pandharpur (PVR).

How many major stations 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Puntamba Jn (PB), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Jn (DD), Bhigwan (BGVN), Parewadi (PRWD), Jeur (JEUR), Kem (KEM), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Modnimb (MLB), Pandharpur (PVR).