09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (20:48)

Train : 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu)Dep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 11h 40m

From : HSRDeparture : 17:35 To : KOTA Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 568 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hisar Jn (HSR)17:35 10.079NWR5Hisar, Haryana
Siwani (SWNI)17:5818:002m 130.268NWR--PIN-127046, Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)18:3518:405m 169.946NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)19:5520:2025m 1127.864NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Ramgarh Shekhawati (RSWT)20:4220:442m 1151.263NWR--Ramgarh, Rajasthan
Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)21:0321:052m 1171.130NWR--Sikar - 332301, Rajasthan
Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH)21:4421:462m 1190.956NWR--Sikar - 332311, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)22:1522:205m 1218.259NWR--Sikar, Rajasthan
Palsana (PLSN)22:4822:502m 1245.565NWR--Palsana, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)23:1123:165m 1268.3100NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Chomun Samod (COM)23:3523:372m 1300.032NWR--Chomun, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)00:3001:0030m 2328.556NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)01:0801:113m 2335.936NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Sanganer (SNGN)01:1901:212m 2340.783NWR--Pin - 302029, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)02:0002:022m 2394.582NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)02:2102:232m 2420.477NWR--PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)02:3702:392m 2438.351NWR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:0503:2520m 2460.387WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)03:5003:522m 2496.759WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)04:0304:052m 2507.652WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)05:15 2568.2-WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) time table?

If you want to check the 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09814 timetable?

It is important to check 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu)?

Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) train number is 09814.

What are the 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) running days?

The 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Hisar Jn (HSR) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu)?

Class of travel available in Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09814 from the source station?

The 09814 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 17:35.

How much distance does Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) cover?

Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) covers a total distance of 568 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09814 to reach the destination?

The 09814 takes 11h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09814 has between Hisar Jn and Kota Jn?

The 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) usually arrives at HSR and KOTA?

Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) arrives on platform number 5 at Hisar Jn (HSR) and platform number -- at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) crosses?

The 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) passes by 20 major stations which are Hisar Jn (HSR), Siwani (SWNI), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Churu Jn (CUR), Ramgarh Shekhawati (RSWT), Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS), Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH), Sikar Jn (SIKR), Palsana (PLSN), Ringas Jn (RGS), Chomun Samod (COM), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sanganer (SNGN), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Isarda (ISA), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Lakheri (LKE), Kota Jn (KOTA).