09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (20:49)

Train : 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu)Dep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 11h 55m

From : KOTADeparture : 23:55 To : HSR Arrival : 11:50 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 568 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kota Jn (KOTA)23:55 10.065WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)00:5100:532m 260.665WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)01:0301:052m 271.440WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)02:0002:2020m 2107.929WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)03:0503:072m 2129.972NWR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)03:2203:242m 2147.874NWR--PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)03:4503:472m 2173.785NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Sanganer (SNGN)04:2504:261m 2227.458NWR--Pin - 302029, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)04:3104:343m 2232.317NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)05:0005:1010m 2239.771NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Chomun Samod (COM)05:3405:362m 2268.283NWR--Chomun, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)05:5906:023m 2299.980NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Palsana (PLSN)06:1906:212m 2322.657NWR--Palsana, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)06:5007:0010m 2350.068NWR--Sikar, Rajasthan
Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH)07:2407:262m 2377.366NWR--Sikar - 332311, Rajasthan
Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)07:4407:462m 2397.066NWR--Sikar - 332301, Rajasthan
Ramgarh Shekhawati (RSWT)08:0408:062m 2416.924NWR--Ramgarh, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)09:0509:3530m 2440.469NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)10:2510:305m 2498.275NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Siwani (SWNI)11:0211:042m 2538.039NWR--PIN-127046, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)11:50 2568.2-NWR5Hisar, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) time table?

If you want to check 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09813 timetable?

It is important to check 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu)?

Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) train number is 09813.

What are the 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) running days?

The 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu)?

Class of travel available in Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09813 from the source station?

The 09813 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 23:55.

How much distance does Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) cover?

Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) covers a total distance of 568 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09813 to reach the destination?

The 09813 takes 11h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 11:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09813 has between Kota Jn and Hisar Jn?

The 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) Express reach on day 2 at 11:50 +1 night to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) usually arrives at KOTA and HSR?

Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) arrives on platform number -- at Kota Jn (KOTA) and platform number -- at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) crosses?

The 09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) passes by 20 major stations which are Kota Jn (KOTA), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Isarda (ISA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Sanganer (SNGN), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Chomun Samod (COM), Ringas Jn (RGS), Palsana (PLSN), Sikar Jn (SIKR), Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH), Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS), Ramgarh Shekhawati (RSWT), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Siwani (SWNI), Hisar Jn (HSR).