09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (20:47)

Train : 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu)Dep Days: - M - W T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 11h 40m

From : HSRDeparture : 17:35 To : KOTA Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 592 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hisar Jn (HSR)17:35 10.079NWR5Hisar, Haryana
Siwani (SWNI)17:5818:002m 130.268NWR--PIN-127046, Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)18:3519:0025m 169.954NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Loharu Jn (LHU)19:5520:005m 1119.864NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Surajgarh (SRGH)20:1620:182m 1137.053NWR--Surajgarh, Rajasthan
Chirawa (CRWA)20:3120:321m 1148.573NWR--333026, Rajasthan
Jhunjhunu (JJN)20:5620:582m 1177.576NWR--Jhunjhunu - 333001, Rajasthan
Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB)21:1921:212m 1203.953NWR--District: Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Nawalgarh (NWH)21:3321:352m 1214.541NWR--Nawalgarh, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)22:1522:2510m 1242.071NWR--Sikar, Rajasthan
Palsana (PLSN)22:4822:502m 1269.465NWR--Palsana, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)23:1123:165m 1292.1100NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Chomun Samod (COM)23:3523:372m 1323.832NWR--Chomun, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)00:3001:0030m 2352.356NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)01:0801:113m 2359.736NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Sanganer (SNGN)01:1901:212m 2364.583NWR--Pin - 302029, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)02:0002:022m 2418.382NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)02:2102:232m 2444.277NWR--PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)02:3702:392m 2462.151NWR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:0503:2520m 2484.187WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)03:5003:522m 2520.559WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)04:0304:052m 2531.452WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)05:15 2592.0-WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) time table?

If you want to check 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09808 timetable?

It is important to check 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu)?

Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) train number is 09808.

What are the 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) running days?

The 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) runs on Mon, Wed, Thu and Sat between Hisar Jn (HSR) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu)?

Class of travel available in Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09808 from the source station?

The 09808 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 17:35.

How much distance does Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) cover?

Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) covers a total distance of 592 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09808 to reach the destination?

The 09808 takes 11h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09808 has between Hisar Jn and Kota Jn?

The 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) usually arrives at HSR and KOTA?

Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) arrives on platform number 5 at Hisar Jn (HSR) and platform number 5 at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) crosses?

The 09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) passes by 22 major stations which are Hisar Jn (HSR), Siwani (SWNI), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Loharu Jn (LHU), Surajgarh (SRGH), Chirawa (CRWA), Jhunjhunu (JJN), Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB), Nawalgarh (NWH), Sikar Jn (SIKR), Palsana (PLSN), Ringas Jn (RGS), Chomun Samod (COM), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sanganer (SNGN), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Isarda (ISA), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Lakheri (LKE), Kota Jn (KOTA).