09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (20:46)

Train : 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu)Dep Days: S - T W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 11h 55m

From : KOTADeparture : 23:55 To : HSR Arrival : 11:50 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 592 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kota Jn (KOTA)23:55 10.065WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)00:5100:532m 260.665WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)01:0301:052m 271.440WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)02:0002:2020m 2107.931WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)03:0303:052m 2129.963NWR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)03:2203:242m 2147.874NWR--PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)03:4503:472m 2173.785NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Sanganer (SNGN)04:2504:261m 2227.458NWR--Pin - 302029, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)04:3104:343m 2232.317NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)05:0005:1010m 2239.771NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Chomun Samod (COM)05:3405:362m 2268.283NWR--Chomun, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)05:5906:023m 2299.980NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Palsana (PLSN)06:1906:212m 2322.657NWR--Palsana, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)06:5006:555m 2350.069NWR--Sikar, Rajasthan
Nawalgarh (NWH)07:1907:212m 2377.553NWR--Nawalgarh, Rajasthan
Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB)07:3307:352m 2388.172NWR--District: Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Jhunjhunu (JJN)07:5707:592m 2414.570NWR--Jhunjhunu - 333001, Rajasthan
Chirawa (CRWA)08:2408:262m 2443.557NWR--333026, Rajasthan
Surajgarh (SRGH)08:3808:402m 2455.022NWR--Surajgarh, Rajasthan
Loharu Jn (LHU)09:2709:303m 2472.186NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)10:0510:3025m 2522.075NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Siwani (SWNI)11:0211:042m 2561.839NWR--PIN-127046, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)11:50 2592.0-NWR5Hisar, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) time table?

If you want to check 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09807 timetable?

It is important to check 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu)?

Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) train number is 09807.

What are the 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) running days?

The 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) runs on Sun, Tue, Wed and Fri between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu)?

Class of travel available in Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09807 from the source station?

The 09807 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 23:55.

How much distance does Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) cover?

Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) covers a total distance of 592 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09807 to reach the destination?

The 09807 takes 11h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 11:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09807 has between Kota Jn and Hisar Jn?

The 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) Express reach on day 2 at 11:50 +1 night to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) usually arrives at KOTA and HSR?

Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) arrives on platform number -- at Kota Jn (KOTA) and platform number -- at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) crosses?

The 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) passes by 22 major stations which are Kota Jn (KOTA), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Isarda (ISA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Sanganer (SNGN), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Chomun Samod (COM), Ringas Jn (RGS), Palsana (PLSN), Sikar Jn (SIKR), Nawalgarh (NWH), Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB), Jhunjhunu (JJN), Chirawa (CRWA), Surajgarh (SRGH), Loharu Jn (LHU), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Siwani (SWNI), Hisar Jn (HSR).