09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 14 (18:19)

Train : 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : BTIDeparture : 14:15 To : SOG Arrival : 17:40 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 142 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bathinda Jn (BTI)14:15 10.044NR1Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Gurusar Sahnewala (GSW)14:2814:291m 19.662NWR1151001, Punjab
Sangat (SGF)14:3614:382m 116.951NWR1Sangat Mandi, Punjab
Bagwali (BWB)14:4814:491m 125.450NWR--140108, Punjab
Pathrala (PTRL)14:5414:551m 129.662NWR1151401, Punjab
Mandi Dabwali (MBY)15:0115:032m 135.840NWR--Mandi Dabwali, Haryana
Birang Khera (BMK)15:1615:171m 144.664NWR1MDR 105, Punjab
Dhaban (DABN)15:2715:281m 155.364NWR1Sangaria, Rajasthan
Sangaria (SGRA)15:3815:402m 165.960NWR1335063, Rajasthan
Manaksar (MNSR)15:5515:561m 180.845NWR--335804, Rajasthan
Nawan (NAWN)16:0216:031m 185.335NWR1State Highway 7, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)16:1516:2510m 192.463NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Dabli Rathan (DBI)16:3716:381m 1105.069NWR1335801, Rajasthan
PiliBanga (PGK)16:4916:512m 1117.658NWR--335803, Rajasthan
Amarpura Rathan (AMPR)16:5917:001m 1125.454NWR1Rajasthan 335803, Rajasthan
Rangmahal (RMH)17:0917:101m 1133.518NWR--335804, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)17:40 1142.5-NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09750 timetable?

It is important to check 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special?

Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special train number is 09750.

What are the 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special running days?

The 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bathinda Jn (BTI) and Suratgarh Jn (SOG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 09750 from the source station?

The 09750 departs from its source station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 14:15.

How much distance does Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special cover?

Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special covers a total distance of 142 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09750 to reach the destination?

The 09750 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special reaches its destination station Suratgarh Jn at 17:40 .

How many stoppages 09750 has between Bathinda Jn and Suratgarh Jn?

The 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special take to reach Suratgarh Jn Railway Station?

The 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 17:40 to the Suratgarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special usually arrives at BTI and SOG?

Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special arrives on platform number 1 at Bathinda Jn (BTI) and platform number 1 at Suratgarh Jn (SOG).

How many major stations 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special crosses?

The 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special passes by 16 major stations which are Bathinda Jn (BTI), Gurusar Sahnewala (GSW), Sangat (SGF), Bagwali (BWB), Pathrala (PTRL), Mandi Dabwali (MBY), Birang Khera (BMK), Dhaban (DABN), Sangaria (SGRA), Manaksar (MNSR), Nawan (NAWN), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Dabli Rathan (DBI), PiliBanga (PGK), Amarpura Rathan (AMPR), Rangmahal (RMH), Suratgarh Jn (SOG).