09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:46)

Train : 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 8h 15m

From : MJDeparture : 14:25 To : JP Arrival : 22:40 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 275 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Marwar Jn (MJ)14:25 10.061NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Dhareshwar (DRS)14:3414:351m 19.156NWR1Marwar Jn - 306001, Rajasthan
Sojat Road (SOD)14:4814:502m 121.339NWR--Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Bagri Nagar (BQN)14:5814:591m 126.542NWR--Pali District - 306114, Rajasthan
Chandawal (CNL)15:1315:141m 136.462NWR--306306, Rajasthan
Guriya (GRI)15:2415:251m 146.867NWR--306307, Rajasthan
Haripur (HP)15:3215:342m 154.557NWR--Dist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
Bar (BAR)15:4515:461m 165.158NWR--306105, Rajasthan
Sendra (SEU)15:5515:572m 173.854NWR--306102, Rajasthan
Amarpura (APA)16:0616:071m 182.042NWR1Kharwa, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)16:1516:205m 187.634NWR--305901, Rajasthan
Piplaj (PPF)16:3716:381m 197.252NWR--Distt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
Kharwa (KRW)16:4516:461m 1103.267NWR--Dist. Ajmer - 305202, Rajasthan
Mangaliyawas (MLI)16:5616:571m 1114.344NWR--305203, Rajasthan
Makrera (MKRA)17:0417:051m 1119.548NWR1Dist. - Ajmer - 305206, Rajasthan
Saradhna (SDH)17:1117:121m 1124.362NWR1305206, Rajasthan
Daurai (DOZ)17:2017:211m 1132.67NWR1305003, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)18:2518:3510m 1139.930NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Madar Jn (MDJN)18:4818:502m 1146.527NWR--Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ladpura (LR)19:0619:071m 1153.656NWR--Dist. Ajmer - 305023, Rajasthan
Gegal Akhri (GEK)19:1319:141m 1159.351NWR--kishangarh, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)19:2119:221m 1165.358NWR--Ajmer, Rajasthan
Gahlota (GLTA)19:4119:421m 1183.761NWR1305816, Rajasthan
Sali (SALI)19:4919:501m 1190.859NWR--303008, Rajasthan
Sakhun (SK)19:5719:581m 1197.656NWR--Rajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
Dantra (DTRA)20:0620:071m 1205.144NWR--303348, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)20:1320:141m 1209.613NWR--303348, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)21:0121:054m 1220.068NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Dhinda (DHND)21:1621:171m 1232.564NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Bobas (BOBS)21:2921:301m 1245.427NWR--Jaipur 303338, Rajasthan
Dhanakya (DNK)21:5421:551m 1256.125NWR--303706, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)22:40 1274.6-NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09734 timetable?

It is important to check 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special?

Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special train number is 09734.

What are the 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special running days?

The 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Marwar Jn (MJ) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 09734 from the source station?

The 09734 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 14:25.

How much distance does Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special cover?

Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special covers a total distance of 275 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09734 to reach the destination?

The 09734 takes 8h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 22:40 .

How many stoppages 09734 has between Marwar Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:40 to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special usually arrives at MJ and JP?

Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Marwar Jn (MJ) and platform number -- at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special crosses?

The 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special passes by 31 major stations which are Marwar Jn (MJ), Dhareshwar (DRS), Sojat Road (SOD), Bagri Nagar (BQN), Chandawal (CNL), Guriya (GRI), Haripur (HP), Bar (BAR), Sendra (SEU), Amarpura (APA), Beawar (BER), Piplaj (PPF), Kharwa (KRW), Mangaliyawas (MLI), Makrera (MKRA), Saradhna (SDH), Daurai (DOZ), Ajmer Jn (AII), Madar Jn (MDJN), Ladpura (LR), Gegal Akhri (GEK), Kishangarh (KSG), Gahlota (GLTA), Sali (SALI), Sakhun (SK), Dantra (DTRA), Naraina (NRI), Phulera Jn (FL), Dhinda (DHND), Bobas (BOBS), Dhanakya (DNK), Jaipur Jn (JP).