09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:45)

Train : 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : SIKRDeparture : 20:40 To : RE Arrival : 01:45 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 213 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sikar Jn (SIKR)20:40 10.069NWR--Sikar, Rajasthan
Nawalgarh (NWH)21:0421:062m 127.549NWR--Nawalgarh, Rajasthan
Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB)21:1921:201m 138.159NWR--District: Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Nua (NUA)21:3521:361m 152.970NWR--Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Jhunjhunu (JJN)21:4621:482m 164.562NWR--Jhunjhunu - 333001, Rajasthan
Ratan Shahr (RSH)22:0222:031m 178.963NWR--333024, Rajasthan
Chirawa (CRWA)22:1722:181m 193.569NWR--333026, Rajasthan
Surajgarh (SRGH)22:2822:302m 1105.029NWR--Surajgarh, Rajasthan
Loharu Jn (LHU)23:0523:3025m 1122.173NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Sohansara (SAWN)23:3523:372m 1128.366NWR1Sohansra - 127201, Haryana
Satnali (STNL)23:4723:492m 1139.259NWR--Satnali 123024, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)00:1300:152m 2163.070NWR--Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Kanina Khas (KNNK)00:2900:312m 2179.459NWR--MDR 124/Station Road 123027, Haryana
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)00:4000:422m 2188.268NWR--Dahina 123411, Haryana
Nangal Mundi (NNU)00:5300:552m 2200.715NWR--Village Nangal Mundi State Highway 24, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)01:45 2213.4-NWR--Rewari, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special time table?

If you want to check 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sikar - Rewari Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09727 timetable?

It is important to check 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sikar - Rewari Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sikar - Rewari Express Special?

Sikar - Rewari Express Special train number is 09727.

What are the 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special running days?

The 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sikar Jn (SIKR) and Rewari Jn (RE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sikar - Rewari Express Special?

Class of travel available in Sikar - Rewari Express Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 09727 from the source station?

The 09727 departs from its source station Rewari Jn (RE) at 20:40.

How much distance does Sikar - Rewari Express Special cover?

Sikar - Rewari Express Special covers a total distance of 213 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09727 to reach the destination?

The 09727 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special reaches its destination station Rewari Jn at 01:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09727 has between Sikar Jn and Rewari Jn?

The 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special take to reach Rewari Jn Railway Station?

The 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 01:45 +1 night to the Rewari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sikar - Rewari Express Special usually arrives at SIKR and RE?

Sikar - Rewari Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Sikar Jn (SIKR) and platform number -- at Rewari Jn (RE).

How many major stations 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special crosses?

The 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special passes by 15 major stations which are Sikar Jn (SIKR), Nawalgarh (NWH), Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB), Nua (NUA), Jhunjhunu (JJN), Ratan Shahr (RSH), Chirawa (CRWA), Surajgarh (SRGH), Loharu Jn (LHU), Sohansara (SAWN), Satnali (STNL), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Nangal Mundi (NNU), Rewari Jn (RE).