09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 (00:52)

Train : 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : FLDeparture : 11:55 To : RE Arrival : 16:50 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 216 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Phulera Jn (FL)11:55 10.042NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Khandel (KNDL)12:1012:111m 110.452NWR1303604, Rajasthan
Sanodiya (SFE)12:1912:201m 117.454NWR--303328, Rajasthan
Bheslana (BILA)12:2712:281m 123.747NWR1303328, Rajasthan
Mindha (MNHA)12:3512:361m 129.145NWR--341507, Rajasthan
Renwal (RNW)12:4312:441m 134.455NWR--303603, Rajasthan
Pacharmalikpura (PCMK)12:5212:531m 141.857NWR1State Highway 19, Rajasthan
Badhal (BDHL)13:0113:021m 149.458NWR--303602, Rajasthan
Kishan Manpura (KMNP)13:1013:111m 157.040NWR--303602, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)13:2613:293m 166.975NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Shri Madhopur (SMPR)13:3713:392m 176.957NWR--332715, Rajasthan
Kachera (KHRA)13:4913:501m 186.453NWR--332715, Rajasthan
Kanwat (KAWT)13:5813:591m 193.468NWR--332708, Rajasthan
Bhagega (BAGA)14:0914:101m 1104.661NWR1State Highway 37B, Rajasthan
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)14:1914:201m 1113.856NWR--Nim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
Maonda (MADA)14:3014:311m 1123.156NWR--State Highway 13, Rajasthan
Jhilo (JLLO)14:3914:401m 1130.658NWR1State Highway 13, Rajasthan
Dabla (DBLA)14:4814:491m 1138.367NWR--Dabla 332718, Rajasthan
Nizampur (NIP)14:5915:001m 1149.555NWR--Nizampur, Haryana
Amarpur Jorasi (APJ)15:0715:081m 1156.058NWR1Narnaul, Haryana
Narnaul (NNL)15:1615:182m 1163.849NWR--Narnaul, Haryana
Mirzapur Bachhaud (MBV)15:2715:281m 1171.146NWR1State Highway 26, Haryana
Ateli (AEL)15:3715:381m 1178.064NWR--Dist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
Kathuwas (KTWS)15:4715:481m 1187.650NWR1Village Kathuwas 301703, Rajasthan
Kund (KUND)15:5415:551m 1192.648NWR--State Highway 26, Haryana
Khori (KORI)16:1016:111m 1204.717NWR--State Highway 26, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)16:50 1215.6-NWR--Rewari, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special time table?

If you want to check 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Phulera - Rewari Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09725 timetable?

It is important to check 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Phulera - Rewari Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Phulera - Rewari Express Special?

Phulera - Rewari Express Special train number is 09725.

What are the 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special running days?

The 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Phulera Jn (FL) and Rewari Jn (RE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Phulera - Rewari Express Special?

Class of travel available in Phulera - Rewari Express Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 09725 from the source station?

The 09725 departs from its source station Rewari Jn (RE) at 11:55.

How much distance does Phulera - Rewari Express Special cover?

Phulera - Rewari Express Special covers a total distance of 216 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09725 to reach the destination?

The 09725 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special reaches its destination station Rewari Jn at 16:50 .

How many stoppages 09725 has between Phulera Jn and Rewari Jn?

The 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special take to reach Rewari Jn Railway Station?

The 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:50 to the Rewari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Phulera - Rewari Express Special usually arrives at FL and RE?

Phulera - Rewari Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Phulera Jn (FL) and platform number -- at Rewari Jn (RE).

How many major stations 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special crosses?

The 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special passes by 26 major stations which are Phulera Jn (FL), Khandel (KNDL), Sanodiya (SFE), Bheslana (BILA), Mindha (MNHA), Renwal (RNW), Pacharmalikpura (PCMK), Badhal (BDHL), Kishan Manpura (KMNP), Ringas Jn (RGS), Shri Madhopur (SMPR), Kachera (KHRA), Kanwat (KAWT), Bhagega (BAGA), Nim Ka Thana (NMK), Maonda (MADA), Jhilo (JLLO), Dabla (DBLA), Nizampur (NIP), Amarpur Jorasi (APJ), Narnaul (NNL), Mirzapur Bachhaud (MBV), Ateli (AEL), Kathuwas (KTWS), Kund (KUND), Khori (KORI), Rewari Jn (RE).